Group A -    (Germany, Costa Rica, Poland, Ecuador)

Date

Stage

Nations

Kick-off Time

09-June-2006

Munich

GERMANY   GER:CRC   COSTA RICA

18:00 (16:00GMT)

09-June-2006

Gelsenkirchen

POLAND   POL:ECU   ECUADOR

21:00 (19:00GMT)

14-June-2006

Dortmund

GERMANY   GER:POL   POLAND

21:00 (19:00GMT)

15-June-2006

Hamburg

ECUADOR   ECU:CRC   COSTA RICA

15:00 (13:00GMT)

20-June-2006

Berlin

ECUADOR   ECU:GER   GERMANY

16:00 (14:00GMT)

20-June-2006

Hanover

COSTA RICA   CRC:POL   POLAND

16:00 (14:00GMT)

Group B -    (England, Paraguay, Trinidad and Tobago, Sweden)

Date

Stage

Nations

Kick-off Time

10-June-2006

Frankfurt

ENGLAND   ENG:PAR    PARAGUAY

15:00 (13:00GMT)

10-June-2006

Dortmund

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO   TRI:SWE    SWEDEN

18:00 (16:00GMT)

15-June-2006

Nuremberg

ENGLAND   ENG:TRI     TRINIDAD & TOBAGO

18:00 (16:00GMT)

15-June-2006

Berlin

SWEDEN   SWE:PAR    PARAGUAY

21:00 (19:00GMT)

20-June-2006

Cologne

SWEDEN   SWE:ENG    ENGLAND

21:00 (19:00GMT)

20-June-2006

Kaiserslautern

PARAGUAY   PAR:TRI     TRINIDAD & TOBAGO

21:00 (19:00GMT)

Group C -    (Argentina, Cote d'Ivoire, Serbia & Montenegro, Holland)

Date

Stage

Nations

Kick-off Time

10-June-2006

Hamburg

ARGENTINA   ARG:CIV   COTE D'IVOIRE

21:00 (19:00GMT)

11-June-2006

Leipzig

SERBIA & MONTENEGRO   SCG:NED   NETHERLANDS

15:00 (13:00GMT)

16-June-2006

Gelsenkirchen

ARGENTINA   ARG:SCG   SERBIA & MONTENEGRO

15:00 (13:00GMT)

16-June-2006

Stuttgart

NETHERLANDS   NED:CIV    COTE D'IVOIRE

18:00 (16:00GMT)

21-June-2006

Frankfurt

NETHERLANDS   NED:ARG   ARGENTINA

21:00 (19:00GMT)

21-June-2006

Munich

COTE D'IVOIRE   CIV:SCG    SERBIA & MONTENEGRO

21:00 (19:00GMT)

Group D -    (Mexico, Iran, Angola, Portugal)

Date

Stage

Nations

Kick-off Time

11-June-2006

Nuremberg

MEXICO   MEX:IRN   IRAN

18:00 (16:00GMT)

11-June-2006

Cologne

ANGOLA   ANG:POR   PORTUGAL

21:00 (19:00GMT)

16-June-2006

Hanover

MEXICO   MEX:ANG   ANGOLA

21:00 (19:00GMT)

17-June-2006

Frankfurt

PORTUGAL   POR:IRN    IRAN

15:00 (13:00GMT)

21-June-2006

Gelsenkirchen

PORTUGAL   POR:MEX   MEXICO

16:00 (14:00GMT)

21-June-2006

Leipzig

IRAN   IRN:ANG   ANGOLA

16:00 (14:00GMT)

Group E -    (Italy, Ghana, USA, Czech Republic)

Date

Stage

Nations

 Kick-off Time

12-June-2006

Hanover

ITALY   ITA:GHA   GHANA

21:00 (19:00GMT)

12-June-2006

Gelsenkirchen

USA   USA:CZE   CZECH REPUBLIC

18:00 (16:00GMT)

17-June-2006

Kaiserslautern

ITALY   ITA:USA   USA

21:00 (19:00GMT)

17-June-2006

Cologne

CZECH REPUBLIC   CZE:GHA   GHANA

18:00 (16:00GMT)

22-June-2006

Hamburg

CZECH REPUBLIC   CZE:ITA    ITALY

16:00 (14:00GMT)

22-June-2006

Nuremberg

GHANA   GHA:USA   USA

16:00 (14:00GMT)

Group F -    (Brazil, Croatia, Australia, Japan)

Date

Stage

Nations

Kick-off Time

12-June-2006

Kaiserslautern

AUSTRALIA   AUS:JPN   JAPAN

15:00 (13:00GMT)

13-June-2006

Berlin

BRAZIL   BRA:CRO   CROATIA

21:00 (19:00GMT)

18-June-2006

Munich

BRAZIL   BRA:AUS   AUSTRALIA

18:00 (16:00GMT)

18-June-2006

Nuremberg

JAPAN   JPN:CRO   CROATIA

15:00 (13:00GMT)

22-June-2006

Dortmund

JAPAN   JPN:BRA   BRAZIL

21:00 (19:00GMT)

22-June-2006

Stuttgart

CROATIA   CRO:AUS   AUSTRALIA

21:00 (19:00GMT)

Group G -    (France, Switzerland, South Korea, Togo)

Date

Stage

Nations

Kick-off Time

13-June-2006

Stuttgart

FRANCE   FRA:SUI   SWITZERLAND

18:00 (16:00GMT)

13-June-2006

Frankfurt

KOREA REPUBLIC   KOR:TOG   TOGO

15:00 (13:00GMT)

18-June-2006

Leipzig

FRANCE   FRA:KOR   KOREA REPUBLIC

21:00 (19:00GMT)

19-June-2006

Dortmund

TOGO   TOG:SUI   SWITZERLAND

15:00 (13:00GMT)

23-June-2006

Cologne

TOGO   TOG:FRA   FRANCE

21:00 (19:00GMT)

23-June-2006

Hanover

SWITZERLAND   SUI:KOR    KOREA REPUBLIC

21:00 (19:00GMT)

Group H -    (Spain, Ukraine, Tunisia, S Arabia)

Date

Stage

Nations

 Kick-off Time

14-June-2006

Leipzig

SPAIN   ESP:UKR   UKRAINE

15:00 (13:00GMT)

14-June-2006

Munich

TUNISIA   TUN:KSA   SAUDI ARABIA

18:00 (16:00GMT)

19-June-2006

Stuttgart

SPAIN   ESP:TUN   TUNISIA

21:00 (19:00GMT)

19-June-2006

Hamburg

SAUDI ARABIA   KSA:UKR   UKRAINE

18:00 (16:00GMT)

23-June-2006

Kaiserslautern

SAUDI ARABIA   KSA:ESP   SPAIN

16:00 (14:00GMT)

23-June-2006

Berlin

UKRAINE   UKR:TUN   TUNISIA

16:00 (14:00GMT)

Round Of 16

Date

Stage

Nations

Kick-off Time

24-June-2006

Munich

Winner Group A : Runner-Up Group B

17:00 (15:00GMT)

24-June-2006

Leipzig

Winner Group C : Runner-Up Group D

21:00 (19:00GMT)

25-June-2006

Stuttgart

Winner Group B : Runner-Up Group A

17:00 (15:00GMT)

25-June-2006

Nuremberg

Winner Group D : Runner-Up Group C

21:00 (19:00GMT)

26-June-2006

Kaiserslautern

Winner Group E : Runner-Up Group F

17:00 (15:00GMT)

26-June-2006

Cologne

Winner Group G : Runner-Up Group H

21:00 (19:00GMT)

27-June-2006

Dortmund

Winner Group F : Runner-Up Group E

17:00 (15:00GMT)

27-June-2006

Hanover

Winner Group H : Runner-Up Group G

21:00 (19:00GMT)

Quarter-Finals

Match No.

Date

Venue

Teams

Time

30-June-2006

Berlin

Winner Match No. 49 : Winner Match No. 50

17:00 (15:00GMT)

 

30-June-2006

Hamburg

Winner Match No. 53 : Winner Match No. 54

21:00 (19:00GMT)

 

01-July-2006

Gelsenkirchen

Winner Match No. 51 : Winner Match No. 52

17:00 (15:00GMT)

 

01-July-2006

Frankfurt

Winner Match No. 55 : Winner Match No. 56

21:00 (19:00GMT)

 

Semi-Finals

Date

Stage

Nations

Kick-off Time

04-July-2006

Dortmund

Winner Match No. 57 : Winner Match No. 58

21:00 (19:00GMT)

05-July-2006

Munich

Winner Match No. 59 : Winner Match No. 60

21:00 (19:00GMT)

Third Place

Date

Stage

Nations

Kick-off Time

08-July-2006

Stuttgart

Runner-Up Match No 61 : Runner-Up Match No 62

21:00 (19:00GMT)

Final

Date

Stage

Nations

 Kick-offTime

09-July-2006

Berlin

Winner Match No. 61 : Winner Match No. 62

20:00 (18:00GMT)

© 2006 World Cup Years Ltd.